NNU Logo

DEAN’S LIST AND PRESIDENT’S LIST ANNOUNCED FOR THE FALL 2022 SEMESTER

Mar 14, 2023 | News

Northwest Nazarene University’s Office of Academic Affairs is proud to announce that 351 undergraduate students and 233 graduate students have been named to the Dean’s List and 125 undergraduate students were named to the President’s List for the 2022 fall semester.

President’s List

The President’s List aims to honor undergraduate students who have earned a grade point average of 4.0 on a load of 12 semester hours or more and adult undergraduate students who have earned a grade point average of 4.0 on a load of 6 semester hours. The President’s List includes students from 11 states and one foreign country.

Jun Arcayena (Boise, Idaho); Vivian Castaneda (Boise, Idaho); Elizabeth Gentry (Springville, Calif.); Kristal Grant (Homedale, Idaho); Anastasia Hall (Boise, Idaho); Claudine Hopper (Keaau, Hawaii); Krickett Hunt (Boise, Idaho); Jennifer Jones (Jerome, Idaho); Kortney Logsdon (Nampa, Idaho); Camilla Mecham (Caldwell, Idaho); Kyra Saffron (Boise, Idaho); Kimberly Slater (Nampa, Idaho); Rebecca Springer (Nampa, Idaho); Misti Stradley (Klamath Falls, Ore.); Stephen Tracht (Nampa, Idaho); KyLee Aguilar (Boise, Idaho); Ryland Amsden (Nampa, Idaho); Mercedes Arroyo (Nampa, Idaho); Olivia Atwood (Meridian, Idaho); Katie Baniaga (Boise, Idaho); Kayla Baniaga (Boise, Idaho); Parker Bartlow (Nampa, Idaho); Michael Bauman (Boise, Idaho); Keaton Bean (Tigard, Ore.); Gina Bennison (Meridian, Idaho); Karli Berggren (Boise, Idaho); Jackson Berreth (Boise, Idaho); Joshua Bishopp (Oyster Bay, Australia); Dylan Breuer (Post Falls, Idaho); Haylee Burr (Nampa, Idaho); Amelia Chapman (Switz City, Ind.); Megan Cowin (Wapato, Wash.); Ashlyn Creech (New Plymouth, Idaho); Peyton Danielson (Meridian, Idaho); Emma Dewey (Nampa, Idaho); Chloe Edmiston (Nampa, Idaho); Grace Ellis (Meridian, Idaho); Hannah Emerick (Medford, Ore.); Emily Faludy (Boise, Idaho); Matigan Fitzgerald (Nampa, Idaho); Cade Foster (Lake Tapps, Wash.); Megan Frankamp (Boise, Idaho); Tucker Friberg (Oroville, Calif.); Elizabeth Friend (Oak Harbor, Wash.); Abigail Gagnon (Meridian, Idaho); Bryn Gautier (Boise, Idaho); Shea Gautier (Boise, Idaho); Abigail George (Caldwell, Idaho); Syaira Gilliam (Nampa, Idaho); Emma Goossens (Nampa, Idaho); Katie Hanna (Nampa, Idaho); Daniel Harris (Caldwell, Idaho); Aaron Heberlein (Fair Oaks, Calif.); Alisa Hill (Nampa, Idaho); Delaney Hill (Meridian, Idaho); Madison Hobbs (Eagle, Idaho); Abigail Holbrook (Boise, Idaho); Dakota Hutton King (Sun Valley, Idaho); Miya Ingram (Mountain Home, Idaho); Emma Jatho (Vancouver, Wash.); Soo Jeong (Meridian, Idaho); Karlyn Johnson (Kelso, Wash.); Joella Jones (Anchorage, Alaska); Austin-Ryan Karabensh (Meridian, Idaho); Jill Kelley (Nampa, Idaho); Isabella Kimball (Edmonds, Wash.); Abby Knight (Emmett, Idaho); Cami Knishka (Nampa, Idaho); Jodie Knudsen (Star, Idaho); Kieran Kranzow (Glendora, Calif.); Brooklyn Kronberger (Salem, Ore.); Mikayla Lanham (Olympia, Wash.); Faith Lim (Boise, Idaho); Rosemary Little (Spring Creek, Nev.); Isaiah Lorenzen (Nampa, Idaho); Sarah Lyons (Eagle, Idaho); Allison MacMillan (Lewiston, Idaho); William Marcham (Nampa, Idaho); Samuel Mark (Twin Falls, Idaho); Ian Maupin (Riley, Ore.); Aiden McClellan (Athol, Idaho); Camden McGath (Salem, Ore.); Kendrey McGath (Salem, Ore.); Rebecca McKenzie (Cascade, Idaho); Andrew Metcalf (Cicero, N.Y.); Ethan Miller (Tillamook, Ore.); Emma Moore (Boise, Idaho); Carolyn Moravec (Spokane, Wash.); Eli Mounts (Spokane, Wash.); Adam Nebeker (Caldwell, Idaho); Maya Nedelcu (Damascus, Ore.); Lucas Nelson (Nampa, Idaho); Ella Noland (Meridian, Idaho); Haven Norman (Marana, Ariz.); Holly Ogden (Meridian, Idaho); Sarah Olson (Centralia, Wash.); Brogan Paslay (Meridian, Idaho); Savahanna Phelan (Meridian, Idaho); Sawyer Price (Nampa, Idaho); Alyssa Quinn (Meridian, Idaho); Keziah Richardson (Medford, Ore.); Connor Ruybalid (Beaverton, Ore.); Halli Shaw (Eagle, Idaho); Abigail Shewmaker (Nampa, Idaho); Shelby Skeen (Prosser, Wash.); Erica Slemmer (Lacey, Wash.); Danika Starr (Pleasant Hill, Ore.); Abigail Strunk (Spokane, Wash.); Eleanor Sullivan (Meridian, Idaho); Mary Tesarik (Nampa, Idaho); Kayla Touhy (Eagle, Idaho); Tyler Tracht (Nampa, Idaho); Lindsey Turpin (Caldwell, Idaho); Joshua Vaughan (White House, Tenn.); Caitlyn Ware (Nampa, Idaho); Sage Way (Cascade, Idaho); Camise Weber (Star, Idaho); Megan Weber (Kuna, Idaho); Allison Wolf (Nampa, Idaho); Abbey Wood (Ontario, Ore.); Ethan Wood (Ontario, Ore.); Catherine Woods (Meridian, Idaho); Kinsey Yenor (MerIdahoian, Idaho); Amber Zagarella (Emmett, Idaho); Nicole Zuvela (Caldwell, Idaho).

Dean’s List

To be eligible for the Dean’s List at the undergraduate level, traditional undergraduate students and adult undergraduate students must earn at least a 3.5 grade-point average while taking at least 12 graded credit hours of classes. To be eligible at the graduate level, a Graduate & Professional Studies student must earn a 4.0 grade-point average while taking six graded credit hours. NNU’s Dean’s List includes students from 28 states and five foreign countries.

Paige Aarhus (Vancouver, Wash.); Kellcie Adams (Bakersfield, Calif.); Danielle Adkins (Nampa, Idaho); Carter Alberts (Cashmere, Wash.); Ellie Alberts (Cashmere, Wash.); Abigail Alicea (Meridian, Idaho); Dayle Allen (Nampa, Idaho); Angie Alvarez (Houston, Texas); Alice Amaya (Richland, Wash.); Julia Armstrong (Leavenworth, Wash.); Drew Arnold (Meridian, Idaho); Katie Asdell (Boise, Idaho); Summer Ash (Boise, Idaho); Ekaterina Ashurova (Boise, Idaho); Clare Atchison (Rockaway Beach, Ore.); Rorie Aubrey (Nampa, Idaho); Daphne Auxier (Payette, Idaho); Emma Averill (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Gracie Averill (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Marita Avery (Potlatch, Idaho); Bryan Bach (Racine, Wis.); Hye Baek (Springfield, Mass.); Olivia Bailey (North Las Vegas, Nev.); Christopher Balbi (East Rockaway, N.Y.); Brittney Balle (Nampa, Idaho); Stacy Banks (Middleton, Idaho); Marie Bare (Verdi, Nev.); Hannah Barr (Henderson, Nev.); Raoul Barragan (Nampa, Idaho); Caden Barrass (Nampa, Idaho); Hannah Barrett (Decatur, Ala.); Bailey Bartlome (Kuna, Idaho); Samantha Bartolome (Boise, Idaho); Laree Bass (White Bird, Idaho); Ashley Batten (Island City, Ore.); Megan Battershell (Nampa, Idaho); Nathan Battershell (Nampa, Idaho); Stephanie Bauer (Meridian, Idaho); Olivia Beard (Meridian, Idaho); Anastasia Bearden (Grangeville, Idaho); Caitlynn Bell (Yakima, Wash.); Serena Bennett (Nampa, Idaho); Erin Bennett (Boise, Idaho); Ashley Benson (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Colby Bergler (Spokane, Wash.); Natalie Bergquist (Albany, Ore.); Julieanne Renee Berikoff (Unalaska, Alaska); Sara Bingham (Eagle, Idaho); Yacine Bitibale (Spokane, Wash.); Cheylah Bitsui (Farmington, N.M.); Abigail Black (Wenatchee, Wash.); Melissa Black (Rigby, Idaho); Melanie Blacker (Hailey, Idaho); Crystal Blakesley (Nampa, Idaho); Thalia Blanco (Parma, Idaho); Peyton Blanton (Anchorage, Alaska); Travis Blaser (Boise, Idaho); Michele Bledsoe (Puyallup, Wash.); Kate Bleffert (Driggs, Idaho); Sarah Blum (Roseburg, Ore.); Nicole Bodenstab Lee (Nampa, Idaho); Caitlyn Boeck (Garden City, Idaho); Faith Bohn (Caldwell, Idaho); Analynn Bohner (Eagle, Idaho); Taylor Bonning (Meridian, Idaho); Sidney Booth (Edgewood, Wash.); Casey Boothby (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Bordewyk (Boise, Idaho); Chloe Bowen (Nampa, Idaho); Nathaneal Bradley (Nampa, Idaho); Cory Bradley (Nampa, Idaho); Aubree Bradshaw (Payette, Idaho); Samuel Brandt (Grangeville, Idaho); Priscilla Bratcher (Emmett, Idaho); Chelsea Briar (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Gordon Bricker (Winchester, Va.); Megan Broadbent (Eagle, Idaho); Adam Brooks (Puyallup, Wash.); Lily Brown (Parma, Idaho); Michael Brown (Billings, Mont.); Ethan Buchanan (Eagle, Idaho); Amanda Buechler (Caldwell, Idaho); Jose Jiro Bulanon (Nampa, Idaho); Molly Burger (Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam); Kira Burgess-Elmer (Meridian, Idaho); Emma Burkett (Reno, Nev.); Allison Burley (Honolulu, Hawaii); Caitlin Bynum (Meridian, Idaho); Ashanti Byrd (Nampa, Idaho); Katelynn Cabutti (Nampa, Idaho); Christopher Cahan (Nampa, Idaho); Nancy Camberos (New Plymouth, Idaho); Rachel Campbell-White (Nampa, Idaho); Jennifer Campbell-White (Nampa, Idaho); Brian Campos (Nampa, Idaho); David Carley-Givant (Nampa, Idaho); Caleb Carlson (Nampa, Idaho); Jadie Carreno (Meridian, Idaho); Katelyn Carter (Nampa, Idaho); Anna Casler (Mount Juliet, Tenn.); Nathan Cassara (Cave Creek, Ariz.); Nithi Chan (Eastvale, Calif.); Abigail Chandler, (Puyallup, Wash.); Madison Chatterton-McLean (Nampa, Idaho); Hailey Cheney (Kellogg, Idaho); Amy Chilcote (Boise, Idaho); Taicha Christensen (Cashmere, Wash.); Shiree Christensen (Star, Idaho); Megan Christiansen (Victor, Idaho); Cienna Ciampi-Hicks (Aumsville, Ore.); Emma Clark (Melba, Idaho); Kate Clark (Melba, Idaho); Madison Cleave (Hayden, Idaho); Kylie Coles (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Kevin Coles (Sugar City, Idaho); Isaac Compher (Middleton, Idaho); Nikkole Conlon (Caldwell, Idaho); Kristen Connolly (Boise, Idaho); Alyssa Cook (Nampa, Idaho); Jennifer Cook Hoots (Star, Idaho); Jamy Corbett (Malad City, Idaho); Emma Corbus (Bourbonnais, Ill.); Lisa Corn (Middleton, Idaho); Ashley Cotner (Nampa, Idaho); Richard Crandall (Meridian, Idaho); Stephen Crane (Nampa, Idaho); Jordan Crawford (Idaho City, Idaho); Carol Cress (Great Falls, Mont.); Cassandra Crocker (Meridian, Idaho); Abigail Cross (Nampa, Idaho); Bradley Curtis (Nampa, Idaho); Nikole Curtis (Nampa, Idaho); Lisa D’Orazio (Nampa, Idaho); Zakaria Daaou (Friedrichsdorf, Germany); Elaine Davis (Boise, Idaho); Emma Davis (Othello, Wash.); Kody Davis (Castle Rock, Colo.); Shawnacee Davis (Tacoma, Wash.); Nikki De Los Reyes (Nampa, Idaho); Adrian De Orta (Whittier, Calif.); Josiah Deak (Hayden, Idaho); Adriana Decarvalho (Eagle, Idaho); Karlee Decker (Nampa, Idaho); Laine DeJong (Lynden, Wash.); Alma Dela Rosa (Meridian, Idaho); Hannah Delamarter (Salem, Ore.); Christina Denison (Ellensburg, Wash.); Rebecca Denning (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Trinity Denton (Boise, Idaho); Katelyn Derrick (Meridian, Idaho); Abby Dial (Soldotna, Alaska); Jacey Ditto (Boise, Idaho); Abbigail Doddridge (Vancouver, Wash.); Andria Dotson (Shelley, Idaho); Danielle Douty (Greenleaf, Idaho); Leon Drake (Shelby Township, Mich.); Grant Ducharme (Star, Idaho); Amanda Duell-Curtis (Meridian, Idaho); Tanner Duff (Nampa, Idaho); Kristian Duggan (Twin Falls, Idaho); Brandon Duncan (Stanwood, Wash.); Kaylee Duncan (Yuba City, Calif.); Shannon Duncan (Post Falls, Idaho); Brayden Durfee (Bend, Ore.); Alexis Durr (Payette, Idaho); Britney Durrell (Meridian, Idaho); Abigail Dwonch (Nampa, Idaho); Shannon Earl (Warrenton, Ore.); Hannah Edenfield (Meridian, Idaho); Ashley Edwards (Parker, Colo.); Christopher Edwards (Basalt, Idaho); Robert Ellis (Caldwell, Idaho); Emmaline Ellison (Middleton, Idaho); Ellie Emerson (Eagle, Idaho); Whitney Emerson (Nampa, Idaho); Jacqueline Emory (Gig Harbor, Wash.); Morgan Erler (APO, AP); Kyle Ethridge (Alta Loma, Calif.); Hannah Evans (Sidney, Mont.); Justin Fairbanks (Nampa, Idaho); Riley Fairgrieve (Boise, Idaho); Connor Fajardo (Fort Morgan, Colo.); Kaitlyn Fajardo (Fort Morgan, Colo.); Erica Faler (Boise, Idaho); Amy Faragher (Meridian, Idaho); Clare Fargason (Medford, Ore.); Cameron Fast (Vancouver, Wash.); Casey Faulkner (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Madison Felter (Reno, Nev.); Trent Ferguson (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Charles Finance (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Grace Fisher (Pocatello, Idaho); Sara Fiske (Boise, Idaho); Emily Flint (Nampa, Idaho); Jenna Florke (Nampa, Idaho); Nathan Fontes (Mountain Home, Idaho); Charlotte Forniss (San Miguel, Calif.); Eryk Foss (Salmon, Idaho); Hannah Foss Crockett (Meridian, Idaho); Cydney Foster (Windsor, Colo.); Mady Fouse (Eagle, Idaho); Emily Fox (Caldwell, Idaho); Christine Foy (Boise, Idaho); Chad Freeman (Boise, Idaho); Christina Freer (Boise, Idaho); Jaelyn Friberg (Mountain Home, Idaho); Zachary Friberg (Nampa, Idaho); Sarah Frost (Boise, Idaho); Joseph Fruehauf (Beaverton, Ore.); Kaedi Fry (Hailey, Idaho); Catharine Fultz (Boise, Idaho); Jacob Furgison (Boise, Idaho); Ashley Gage (Nampa, Idaho); Andrea Gallegos (Hailey, Idaho); Nikki Garcia (Thornton, Colo.); Dominique Gaspar (Boise, Idaho); Jessica Gaston (Twin Falls, Idaho); Anastatia Geis (Boise, Idaho); Hannah George (Caldwell, Idaho); Grace Gerdes (Nampa, Idaho); Grayson Giboney (Mukilteo, Wash.); Sadie Gilliam (Nampa, Idaho); Austin Glenn (Richland, Wash.); Stephanie Glenn (Murray, Utah); Holly Glick (Ammon, Idaho); Holland Godby (Boise, Idaho); Alejandra Gomez (Los Cabos, Mexico); Promise Gonzalez (Caldwell, Idaho); Illona Goretoy (Boise, Idaho); Pamela Goyne (Boise, Idaho); Madison Grande (Belfair, Wash.); Kara Grant (Kuna, Idaho); Tyler Green (Caldwell, Idaho); Jonah Groce (Cashmere, Wash.); Brayden Gulker (Nampa, Idaho); Dannette Hackman (Ontario, Ore.); Sarah Haener (Boise, Idaho); Tyler Hagen (Everson, Wash.); Jonathan Hallock (Caldwell, Idaho); Heidi Hamlin (Boise, Idaho); Rileigh Hammett (Eagle, Idaho); Blake Hammond (Peoria, Ariz.); Haley Hammond (Nampa, Idaho); Elsa Hanneman (Caldwell, Idaho); Austin Hansen (Nampa, Idaho); Kolby Hardy (Salt Lake City, Utah); Sarah Harrison (New Wilmington, Pa.); Karen Hassman (Heath, Ohio); Kolsen Hawker (Boise, Idaho); Christian Hawkes (Twin Falls, Idaho); Daniel Headrick (Cottontown, Tenn.); Evelyn Heaton (Nampa, Idaho); Sara Helmer (Caldwell, Idaho); Erica Helton (Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.); Hannah Henderson (Springfield, Mo.); Faith Henry (Kimberly, Idaho); Ramona Hern (Pendleton, Ore.); Savanna Herz (Murrieta, Calif.); Gabriel Hess (Boise, Idaho); Marshall Hess (Caldwell, Idaho); Amity Heyborne (Meridian, Idaho); Jimena Hilario (Nampa, Idaho); Tanner Hill (Nampa, Idaho); Lorraine Hirakawa (Puyallup, Wash.); Hailey Hockett (Nampa, Idaho); Drew Hollenbeck (Bonney Lake, Wash.); Kailee Homolka (American Falls, Idaho); Tessa Honeycutt (Star, Idaho); Jeremy Horn (Oregon City, Ore.); Luke Howard (Nampa, Idaho); Kaleb Hudlow (Connell, Wash.); Brenda Hughes (Twin Falls, Idaho); Jesslyn Humber (Oakland, Ore.); Sylvanus Hunt (West Richland, Wash.); Kira Hurt (Meridian, Idaho); Adam Hutchings (Nampa, Idaho); Elle Beth Isabell (Grants Pass, Ore.); Sasha Jabusch (Kelso, Wash.); Alicia Jacobson (Rexburg, Idaho); John Andrei Jalandoni (Nampa, Idaho); Emma James (Worley, Idaho); Alejandra Jaramillo (Chula Vista, Calif.); Andrew Jensen (Morgan, Utah); Janae Jensen (Boise, Idaho); Kylie Johnson (Star, Idaho); Tyler Joplin (Boise, Idaho); Mari Kamemoto (Seattle, Wash.); Alexandra Kapsoff (Boise, Idaho); Angela Katzakis (Elk Grove, Calif.); Regan Kelley (Meridian, Idaho); Trey Kelley (Polson, Mont.); Molly Kelly (Nampa, Idaho); Sierra Kelly (Nampa, Idaho); Brody Kemble (Middleton, Idaho); Kalyssa Kempthorn (Lake Oswego, Ore.); Austin Kime (Lake Stevens, Wash.); Amy Kinnan (Mountain Home, Idaho); Brooke Kinzer (McCall, Idaho); Sammy Kiprotich (Forney, Texas); Isabella Kirshner (Everett, Wash.); Olivia Klein (Meridian, Idaho); Ethan Kneadler (Meridian, Idaho); Bethany Knight (Nampa, Idaho); Derek Knight (Nampa, Idaho); Nils Knosala (Nampa, Idaho); William Koenig (Yakima, Wash.); Camilla Kohagen (Nampa, Idaho); Paige Kubicek (Spokane, Wash.); Joshua Lady (Nampa, Idaho); Lincoln Langford (Meridian, Idaho); Adolfo Larios (Pullman, Wash.); Peyton Larsen (Kimberly, Idaho); Kevin Laughlin (Portland, Ore.); Kristin Lawrence (Nampa, Idaho); Logan Lawrence (Eagle, Idaho); Mason Leavitt (Saint George, Utah); Briana LeClaire (Meridian, Idaho); Elliett Lee (Meridian, Idaho); Jackie Legg (Emmett, Idaho); Stephanie Lewis (Prairie, Idaho); Dena Lindsey (Greenleaf, Idaho); Erica Lingafelter (Medford, Ore.); Elliott Lochard (Meridian, Idaho); Mallory Logan (Kuna, Idaho); Amy Longchamps (Nampa, Idaho); Jessica Losee (Santa Clarita, Calif.); Erika Losik (Nashville, Tenn.); Danielle Louie (Boise, Idaho); Alexander Lowery (Gresham, Ore.); Alizabeth Lowry (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Chloe Lyon (Caldwell, Idaho); Zhaodi Ma (Seattle, Wash.); Celeste Macie Chaguala (Maputo, Mozambique); David MacKinnon (Boise, Idaho); Kristabel Madera (Boise, Idaho); Faith Mahakian (Henderson, Nev.); Jennifer Majors (Clark Fork, Idaho); Olivia Mancinelli (Kennewick, Wash.); Mary June Manno (Twin Falls, Idaho); Gracie Mares (Scottsdale, Ariz.); Jayden Marion (Nampa, Idaho); Riley Mark (Bremerton, Wash.); Graydon Marlett (Caldwell, Idaho); Joy Marron (Beaverton, Ore.); Madelyn Martin (Oroville, Wash.); Michael Martin (Gilroy, Calif.); Rhiannon Matthews (Hermiston, Ore.); Bethany Maze (Boise, Idaho); Cole McCall (Nicholasville, Ky.); Devin McCall (Nampa, Idaho); Gabrielle McCord (Star, Idaho); Ashley McDowell (Meridian, Idaho); Hailey McGahan (Boise, Idaho); Lance McGrath (Nampa, Idaho); Jennifer McIntyre (Boise, Idaho); Megan McKenzie (Payette, Idaho); Elizabeth McMullen (Ilwaco, Wash.); Melissa McOmber (Boise, Idaho); Mary Meacham (Meridian, Idaho); Juan Medina-Ramos (Roseville, Calif.); Joshua Meyer (Boise, Idaho); Alyssa Miles (Yakima, Wash.); Jessica Millar (Kuna, Idaho); Rachel Miller (Tehachapi, Calif.); Krista Miller (Quincy, Wash.); Eli Million (Caldwell, Idaho); Matthew Mitchell (Estacada, Ore.); Ivanna Montano (Nampa, Idaho); Nahomi Montoya (Ontario, Ore.); Micah Mora (Caldwell, Idaho); Devhan Morgan-Gomez (Caldwell, Idaho); Kendra Mullins (Nampa, Idaho); Kyle Murchie (Ammon, Idaho); Devon Murdock (Parma, Idaho); Sherry Murray (Twin Falls, Idaho); Alexis Myers (Shelton, Wash.); Cameron Natvig (Trabuco Canyon, Calif.); Rayce Neill (Helena, Mont.); Myles Nelson (Garden City, Idaho); Ryan Nesmith (Twin Falls, Idaho); Kellen Newsome (Phoenix, Ariz.); Lucy Ngure (Tacoma, Wash.); Megan Nicola (Eagle, Idaho); Kailynn Nohrenberg (Jamestown, N.D.); Raemi Nolevanko (Twin Falls, Idaho); Heather Norberg (Meridian, Idaho); Nicholas Normandin (Boise, Idaho); Turner Nye (Central Point, Ore.); Brandon Ohrberg (Nampa, Idaho); Jadyn OldenKamp (Caldwell, Idaho); Ryan Olson (Boise, Idaho); Ann Omodt (Nampa, Idaho); Natalia Ordonez (Meridian, Idaho); Laurel Osmond (Star, Idaho); Sydney Osso (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Tamera Ostermiller (Rexburg, Idaho); Eunice Ovalle Cruz (Caldwell, Idaho); Anna Owen (Meridian, Idaho); Sarah Parent (Hill City, Idaho); Alexandra Pasternak (Meridian, Idaho); Kathleen Patrick (Bakersfield, Calif.); Caleb Pearl (Meridian, Idaho); Kamille Peck (Boise, Idaho); Grace Penny (Kuna, Idaho); Trevor Penrod (Nampa, Idaho); Kimberly Perez (Meridian, Idaho); Elizabeth Perkins (Nampa, Idaho); Kyle Peterman (Boise, Idaho); Jacob Peterson (Boise, Idaho); Aimee Plett (Buckley, Wash.); Julie Plummer (Nampa, Idaho); Tyler Pohlmann (Chandler, Ariz.); Isaac Poole (Peyton, Colo.); Challiss Potter (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Emily Powers (Boring, Ore.); Zachary Preboski (Boise, Idaho); Elijah Price (Nampa, Idaho); Bailee Price (Kimberly, Idaho); Kurtis Pugh (Meridian, Idaho); Jack Purcell (Everett, Wash.); Amy Quam (Boise, Idaho); Gabby Quick (Anchorage, Alaska); Ryan Ransom (Kelso, Wash.); Easton Reagan (Scottsdale, Ariz.); Kyle Reche (Boise, Idaho); Jennifer Redshaw (Grants Pass, Ore.); Jeanie Reeder (Snowville, Utah); Rachel Reilly (Avondale, Ariz.); Danielle Renfro (Boise, Idaho); Matthew Reynolds (Boise, Idaho); Amy Rice (Nampa, Idaho); Megan Rice (Vale, Ore.); Rebecca Richardson (Eagle, Idaho); Kinsey Richey (Salem, Ore.); Christopher Ricken (Meridian, Idaho); Cassandra Ridenour (Tacoma, Wash.); Ellie Ritter (Battle Ground, Wash.); Valerie Roberts (Meridian, Idaho); Tiffany Roberts (Sedro Woolley, Wash.); Ashleigh Robishaw (Kuna, Idaho); Alberto Robles-Malan (Pasadena, Calif.); Rebeka Roe (Nampa, Idaho); Katrina Rone (Emmett, Idaho); Alizul Rosado (Kodiak, Alaska); Kate Roseburrough (Vancouver, Wash.); Gracelyn Roth (Chattaroy, Wash.); Sherri Rothfusz (Lewiston, Idaho); Caden Rubright (Colbert, Wash.); Samantha Ruggles (Twin Falls, Idaho); Alexandra Runnoe (Boise, Idaho); April Russell (Emmett, Idaho); Christian Salisbury (Nampa, Idaho); Caroline Sanchez (Nampa, Idaho); Ariel Sandifer (Meridian, Idaho); Allyson Saroyan (Boise, Idaho); Kailer Saunders (Boise, Idaho); Hailey Schafer (Nampa, Idaho); Hayley Schank (Boise, Idaho); Trinity Schaufele (Mountain Home, Idaho); Rachel Schieber (Brentwood, Calif.); Noah Schmidt (Nampa, Idaho); Steven Schmidt (Battle Ground, Wash.); Lauren Schneider (Meridian, Idaho); Eve Schultz (Boise, Idaho); Spencer Schwehr (Boise, Idaho); Sadie Schwendiman (Newdale, Idaho); Zachary Schwin (Nampa, Idaho); Rebecca Scott (Kuna, Idaho); Adrienne Seamans (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Colton Sedlacek (Parma, Idaho); Garrett Sedlacek (Parma, Idaho); Mattea Sedlacek (Parma, Idaho); Maureen Seidel (Middleton, Idaho); Toni Shaffer (Boise, Idaho); Muriel Shannon (Nampa, Idaho); Charles Daniel Sharples (Post Falls, Idaho); Abigale Shaw (Meridian, Idaho); Riley Shaw (Challis, Idaho); Alicia Shea (Meridian, Idaho); Caroline Sherwood (Bend, Ore.); Hilary Shores (Greenleaf, Idaho); Jordan Shumway (Sugar City, Idaho); Josue Siguenza (Nampa, Idaho); Susanna Silvester (Meridian, Idaho); Spencer Simpson (Meridian, Idaho); Colton Sisk (Sweet, Idaho); Colton Six (Beaverton, Ore.); Karlyn Six (Beaverton, Ore.); Lauren Skaggs (Fort Bragg, N.C.); Emily Skeen (Prosser, Wash.); Gina Skinner (Moses Lake, Wash.); Allison Slamkowski (Boise, Idaho); Devin Slemmer (Nampa, Idaho); Noah Smith (Nampa, Idaho); Sullivan Smith (Fall City, Wash.); Zachary Smith (Nampa, Idaho); Joshua Smith (Meridian, Idaho); Makala Smith (Nampa, Idaho); Andrew Sneed (Pendleton, Ore.); Rhianna Soft (Brush Prairie, Wash.); Eunice Son (Wilbraham, Mass.); Wendy Sorenson (Boise, Idaho); David Sotutu (New Plymouth, Idaho); Noel Spalding (Baltimore, Md.); Brittany Stell (Middleton, Idaho); Joshua Stewart (Middleton, Idaho); Keelin Stewart (Meridian, Idaho); Lane Strand (Challis, Idaho); Karley Strouse (Willamina, Ore.); Jenna Sunberg (Nampa, Idaho); Brianna Suto (Post Falls, Idaho); Abigail Swaim (Nampa, Idaho); Braden Swaney (Kennewick, Wash.); Hailey Sweeten (Malad City, Idaho); Hilary Swidecki (Eagle, Idaho); Khya Switras (Nampa, Idaho); Jason Tarter (Boise, Idaho); Monique Taylor (Kuna, Idaho); Audrey Taylor (Rigby, Idaho); Misty Taylor (Ammon, Idaho); Janet Taylor-Hansen (Hallsville, Mo.); Timothy TenKley (Olympia, Wash.); Malachi Tesarik (Nampa, Idaho); Raelynn Thompson (Nampa, Idaho); Alek Tollefson (Boise, Idaho); Katherine Tolonen (Milwaukie, Ore.); Bryan Tomlinson (Melba, Idaho); Micayla Tourtillott (Halsey, Ore.); Hailey Townsend (Boise, Idaho); Ethan Tripp (Boise, Idaho); Amy Tucker (Boise, Idaho); Erin Tucker (Ammon, Idaho); Amanda Tyler (Boise, Idaho); Kaleb Unger (Polson, Mont.); Jennifer Vahsholtz (Nampa, Idaho); Ashtyn Vail (Nampa, Idaho); Amy Valadez (Caldwell, Idaho); Adam Van Dusen (Fresno, Calif.); Alexis Van Horne (Spokane, Wash.); Katelyn Van Zanten (Sedro Woolley, Wash.); Paige Vancil (Happy Valley, Ore.); Julia Vandel (Leavenworth, Wash.); Angel Velazquez (Nampa, Idaho); Daniela Vera Alarcon (Caldwell, Idaho); Lindsay Vernor (Nampa, Idaho); Karen Vest (Boise, Idaho); Kalyn Vogelmann (Liberty Township, Ohio); Hailey Wadsworth (Filer, Idaho); Luke Wagenaar (Sunnyside, Wash.); Brittany Waschuk (Twin Falls, Idaho); Janessa Waterman (Nampa, Idaho); Brittany Watson (Meridian, Idaho); Tugg Wellsandt (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Brianna Westom (Meridian, Idaho); Cade Westrich (Lynden, Wash.); Abigail Wicks (Moscow, Idaho); Rebecca Widney (Beaumont, Calif.); Molly Wighaman (Puyallup, Wash.); Benjamin Wikoff (Sandpoint, Idaho); Boyd Wilkes (Nampa, Idaho); Darci Wilkins (Nampa, Idaho); Gayle Wilkinson (Eagle, Idaho); Justine Wilks (Nampa, Idaho); Brett Willey (Nampa, Idaho); Ian Willey (Nampa, Idaho); Suzanne Williams (Twin Falls, Idaho); Olivia Williamson (Caldwell, Idaho); Jenna Winters (Caldwell, Idaho); Nicholas Wong (Boise, Idaho); Samuel Wood (Chico, Calif.); Jordan Woods (Meridian, Idaho); Holland Worthington (Yakima, Wash.); Elijah Wurst (Nampa, Idaho); Tamar Yalenga (Lusaka, Zambia); Yeo Won Yarnell (Sandpoint, Idaho); Avery Yates (Arlington, Wash.); Hannah Yates (Star, Idaho); Caden Yett (Caldwell, Idaho); Andrea Zambukos (Eagle, Idaho); Jackson Zamorano (Eagle, Idaho); Samantha Zeisloft-Neal (Meridian, Idaho); Emily Ziegler (Meridian, Idaho); Timothy Zink (Nampa, Idaho); Camden Zucker (Nampa, Idaho).

Read Next

THE REAL THING

THE REAL THING

By: Jay Richard Akkerman, Assistant to the President for Congregational Engagement, NNU Office of University Mission & Ministry The past few days have been bittersweet. By now, I suspect that most of you have learned that Joel Pearsall, NNU’s 13th president, ...
NNU PRESIDENT ANNOUNCES RETIREMENT

NNU PRESIDENT ANNOUNCES RETIREMENT

In a letter to the Northwest Nazarene University Board of Trustees, President Joel K. Pearsall announced plans to retire in the summer of 2025. In a June 4 video call with the Board of Trustees, Chair Mike Zahare expressed gratitude to President Pearsall and his ...