NNU Logo

DEAN’S LIST AND PRESIDENT’S LIST ANNOUNCED FOR THE SPRING 2023 SEMESTER

Jun 27, 2023 | News

Northwest Nazarene University’s Office of Academic Affairs is proud to announce that 329 undergraduate students and 229 graduate students have been named to the Dean’s List and 131 undergraduate students were named to the President’s List for the 2023 spring semester.

President’s List

The President’s List aims to honor undergraduate students who have earned a grade point average of 4.0 on a load of 12 semester hours or more and adult undergraduate students who have earned a grade point average of 4.0 on a load of 6 semester hours. The President’s List includes students from 9 states and two foreign countries.

Ellie Alberts (Cashmere, Wash.); Ryland Amsden (Nampa, Idaho); Jun Arcayena (Boise, Idaho); Jocelyn Ariola (Caldwell, Idaho); Katie Baniaga (Boise, Idaho); Kayla Baniaga (Boise, Idaho); Parker Bartlow (Nampa, Idaho); Hailey Bennett (Nampa, Idaho); Jackson Berreth (Boise, Idaho); Nathaneal Bradley (Nampa, Idaho); Dylan Breuer (Post Falls, Idaho); Elizabeth Brugger (Kuna, Idaho); Haylee Burr (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Campbell-White (Nampa, Idaho); Caleb Carlson (Nampa, Idaho); Katelyn Carter (Nampa, Idaho); Amelia Chapman (Switz City, Ind.); Terri Clark (Spanaway, Wash.); Madison Cleave (Hayden, Idaho); Isaac Compher (Middleton, Idaho); Ashley Cotner (Nampa, Idaho); Megan Cowin (Wapato, Wash.); Cassandra Crocker (Meridian, Idaho); Bradley Curtis (Nampa, Idaho); Elaine Davis (Boise, Idaho); Josiah Deak (Hayden, Idaho); Adriana Decarvalho (Eagle, Idaho); Abbigail Doddridge (Vancouver, Wash.); Alexis Durr (Payette, Idaho); Robert Ellis (Caldwell, Idaho); Ellie Emerson (Eagle, Idaho); Jacqueline Emory (Gig Harbor, Wash.); Kyle Ethridge (Alta Loma, Calif.); Justin Fairbanks (Nampa, Idaho); Madison Felter (Reno, Nev.); Matigan Fitzgerald (Nampa, Idaho); Nathan Fontes (Mountain Home, Idaho); Cydney Foster (Windsor, Colo.); Megan Frankamp (Boise, Idaho); Abigail Gagnon (Meridian, Idaho); Bryn Gautier (Boise, Idaho); Shea Gautier (Boise, Idaho); Syaira Gilliam (Nampa, Idaho); Marissa Goforth (Palo Cedro, Calif.); Alejandra Gomez (Los Cabos, Mexico); Emma Goossens (Nampa, Idaho); Jonah Groce (Cashmere, Wash.); Jensine Gropp (Boise, Idaho); Anastasia Hall (Boise, Idaho); Daniel Harris (Caldwell, Idaho); Carmen Hernandez-Escobedo (Fruitland, Idaho); Alisa Hill (Nampa, Idaho); Delaney Hill (Meridian, Idaho); Amber Hill (Vancouver, Wash.); Hailey Hockett (Nampa, Idaho); Abigail Holbrook (Boise, Idaho); Sylvanus Hunt (West Richland, Wash.); Emma Jatho (Vancouver, Wash.); Alexandra Kapsoff (Boise, Idaho); Jill Kelley (Nampa, Idaho); Sierra Kelly (Nampa, Idaho); Abby Knight (Emmett, Idaho); Kieran Kranzow (Glendora, Calif.); Mikayla Lanham (Olympia, Wash.); Adolfo Larios (Pullman, Wash.); Isaiah Lorenzen (Nampa, Idaho); Sarah Lyons (Eagle, Idaho); Zhaodi Ma (Seattle, Wash.); Allison MacMillan (Lewiston, Idaho); William Marcham (Nampa, Idaho); Samuel Mark (Twin Falls, Idaho); Madelyn Martin (Oroville, Wash.); Karlee Mathison (Nampa, Idaho); Aiden McClellan (Athol, Idaho); Shantell McCune (Omak, Wash.); Camden McGath (Salem, Ore.); Kendrey McGath (Salem, Ore.); Megan McKenzie (Payette, Idaho); Camilla Mecham (Caldwell, Idaho); Ethan Miller (Tillamook, Ore.); Ivanna Montano (Nampa, Idaho); Eli Mounts (Spokane, Wash.); Nadia Myers (Boise, Idaho); Adam Nebeker (Caldwell, Idaho); Maya Nedelcu (Damascus, Ore.); Kellen Newsome (Phoenix, Ariz.); Ella Noland (Meridian, Idaho); Holly Ogden (Meridian, Idaho); Elijah Price (Nampa, Idaho); Keziah Richardson (Medford, Ore.); Christopher Ricken (Meridian, Idaho); Valerie Roberts (Meridian, Idaho); Katrina Rone (Emmett, Idaho); Connor Ruybalid (Beaverton, Ore.); Christian Salisbury (Nampa, Idaho); Trinity Schaufele (Mountain Home, Idaho); Rebecca Scott (Kuna, Idaho); Mattea Sedlacek (Parma, Idaho); Halli Shaw (Eagle, Idaho); Abigail Shewmaker (Nampa, Idaho); Emily Skeen (Prosser, Wash.); Shelby Skeen (Prosser, Wash.); Kimberly Slater (Nampa, Idaho); Erica Slemmer (Lacey, Wash.); Rhianna Soft (Brush Prairie, Wash.); Julian Soto (Eagle, Idaho); Elizabeth Steinbach (Molalla, Ore.); Abigail Strunk (Shoreline, Wash.); Eleanor Sullivan (Meridian, Idaho); Janet Taylor-Hansen (Hallsville, Mo.); Kayla Touhy (Eagle, Idaho); Lindsey Turpin (Caldwell, Idaho); Ashtyn Vail (Nampa, Idaho); Paige Vancil (Happy Valley, Ore.); Erin Vinson (Portland, Ore.); Laurenz Waldbauer (Vilsbiburg, Germany); Sage Way (Cascade, Idaho); Camise Weber (Star, Idaho); Megan Weber (Kuna, Idaho); Jenna Winters (Caldwell, Idaho); Sydney Wise (Caldwell, Idaho); Allison Wolf (Nampa, Idaho); Abbey Wood (Ontario, Ore.); Ethan Wood (Ontario, Ore.); Catherine Woods (Meridian, Idaho); Elijah Wurst (Nampa, Idaho); Ian Wurst (Nampa, Idaho); Avery Yates (Arlington, Wash.); Kinsey Yenor (Meridian, Idaho); Amber Zagarella (Emmett, Idaho); Jackson Zamorano (Eagle, Idaho); Nicole Zuvela (Caldwell, Idaho).

Dean’s List

To be eligible for the Dean’s List at the undergraduate level, traditional undergraduate students and adult undergraduate students must earn at least a 3.5 grade-point average while taking at least 12 graded credit hours of classes. To be eligible at the graduate level, a Graduate & Professional Studies student must earn a 4.0 grade-point average while taking six graded credit hours. NNU’s Dean’s List includes students from 27 states and five foreign countries.

Enisa Afamasaga (Nampa, Idaho); Parker Akkerman (Nampa, Idaho); Jessica Akram (Medford, Ore.); Carter Alberts (Cashmere, Wash.); Brooke Allen (Nampa, Idaho); Dayle Allen (Nampa, Idaho); Alice Amaya (Richland, Wash.); Matthew Amberg (Nampa, Idaho); Cristina Ammann (Meridian, Idaho); Molly Anderson (Nampa, Idaho); Drew Arnold (Meridian, Idaho); Andrea Arnold (Meridian, Idaho); Brandi Arnold (Boise, Idaho); Katie Asdell (Boise, Idaho); Ekaterina Ashurova (Boise, Idaho); Daphne Auxier (Payette, Idaho); Olivia Auxier (Payette, Idaho); Emma Averill (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Gracie Averill (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Hye Baek (Springfield, Mass.); Tori Bailes (Rupert, Idaho); Olivia Bailey (North Las Vegas, Nev.); Robyn Bailey (Boise, Idaho); Anna Barker (Escondido, Calif.); Emily Barnett (Boise, Idaho); Caden Barrass (Nampa, Idaho); Samantha Bartolome (Boise, Idaho); Laree Bass (White Bird, Idaho); Megan Battershell (Nampa, Idaho); Nathan Battershell (Nampa, Idaho); Erin Bauder (Nampa, Idaho); Keaton Bean (Tigard, Ore.); Anastasia Bearden (Grangeville, Idaho); Heidi Beezley (Richfield, Idaho); Caitlynn Bell (Yakima, Wash.); Serena Bennett (Nampa, Idaho); Erin Bennett (Boise, Idaho); Natalie Bergquist (Albany, Ore.); Julieanne Renee Berikoff (Unalaska, Alaska); Joshua Bishopp (Oyster Bay, Australia); Cheylah Bitsui (Farmington, N.M.); Abigail Black (Wenatchee, Wash.); Melanie Blacker (Hailey, Idaho); Peyton Blanton (Anchorage, Alaska); Michele Bledsoe (Puyallup, Wash.); Kate Bleffert (Driggs, Idaho); Alex Blum (Pullman, Wash.); Isaac Blum (Pullman, Wash.); Analynn Bohner (Eagle, Idaho); Taylor Bonning (Meridian, Idaho); Sidney Booth (Edgewood, Wash.); Casey Boothby (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Bordewyk (Boise, Idaho); Blaze Bosma (Sunnyside, Wash.); Owen Bostain (Puyallup, Wash.); Chloe Bowen (Nampa, Idaho); Tyler Brackhahn (Nampa, Idaho); Lillian Brandsma (Boise, Idaho); Gregory Brock (Springfield, Ore.); Adam Brooks (Puyallup, Wash.); Ethan Buchanan (Eagle, Idaho); Nizhoni Buckway (Coalville, Utah); Jose Jiro Bulanon (Nampa, Idaho); Kira Burgess-Elmer (Meridian, Idaho); Allison Burley (Honolulu, Hawaii); Taylor Butterfield (Hillsboro, Ore.); Caitlin Bynum (Meridian, Idaho); Katelynn Cabutti (Nampa, Idaho); Nancy Camberos (New Plymouth, Idaho); Jennifer Campbell-White (Nampa, Idaho); Brian Campos (Nampa, Idaho); Jonathan Cardona (San Diego, Calif.); David Carley-Givant (Nampa, Idaho); Jaden Carter (Garden City, Idaho); Savannah Carter (Meridian, Idaho); Anna Casler (Mount Juliet, Tenn.); Vivian Castaneda (Boise, Idaho); Annel Castillo (Kuna, Idaho); Abigail Chandler (Puyallup, Wash.); Hailey Cheney (Kellogg, Idaho); Taicha Christensen (Cashmere, Wash.); Shiree Christensen (Star, Idaho); Megan Christiansen (Victor, Idaho); Amy Ciaccio (Boise, Idaho); Cienna Ciampi-Hicks (Aumsville, Ore.); Emma Clark (Melba, Idaho); Kate Clark (Melba, Idaho); Allison Clark (Bloomington, Ill.); Sara Cobb (Nampa, Idaho); Kristen Connolly (Boise, Idaho); Alyssa Cook (Nampa, Idaho); Sara Coray (Salt Lake City, Utah); Jamy Corbett (Malad City, Idaho); Emma Corbus (Bourbonnais, Ill.); Lisa Corn (Middleton, Idaho); Sebastian Cotrau (Nampa, Idaho); Linda Cox (Nampa, Idaho); Michael Cox (Boise, Idaho); Brendan Craig (Campbell, Calif.); Richard Crandall (Meridian, Idaho); Courtney Crawford (Nampa, Idaho); Jordan Crawford (Idaho City, Idaho); Karren Crawford (Yakima, Wash.); Ashlyn Creech (New Plymouth, Idaho); Burkley Crofts (Heyburn, Idaho); John Crosby (Meridian, Idaho); Jordan Cross (Boise, Idaho); Madison Curtis (Nampa, Idaho); Zoe D’Orazio (Nampa, Idaho); Zakaria Daaou (Friedrichsdorf, Germany); Sophia Daniels (Nampa, Idaho); Peyton Danielson (Meridian, Idaho); Kody Davis (Castle Rock, Colo.); Shawnacee Davis (Tacoma, Wash.); Gerald De Fabiis (Riverside, Calif.); Laine DeJong (Lynden, Wash.); Hannah Delamarter (Salem, Ore.); Lisa DeLuca (Boise, Idaho); Eliot Denno (Meridian, Idaho); Trinity Denton (Boise, Idaho); Emma Dewey (Nampa, Idaho); Caleb Dexter (Marietta, Ohio); Marty Dixon (Nampa, Idaho); Danielle Douty (Greenleaf, Idaho); Zachary Douty (Caldwell, Idaho); Kaitlyn Drury (Cascade, Idaho); Grant Ducharme (Star, Idaho); Tanner Duff (Nampa, Idaho); Brandon Duncan (Stanwood, Wash.); Kaylee Duncan (Yuba City, Calif.); Shannon Duncan (Post Falls, Idaho); Brayden Durfee (Bend, Ore.); Britney Durrell (Meridian, Idaho); Spencer Dutton (Mount Vernon, Wash.); Brittany Dutton (Meridian, Idaho); Ellie Earnest (Nampa, Idaho); Camryn Eason(Boise, Idaho); Kyle Edgerton (Nampa, Idaho); Michael Eisenbeiss (Nampa, Idaho); Mary-Katherine Ekins (Boise, Idaho); Emmaline Ellison (Middleton, Idaho); Hannah Emerick (Medford, Ore.); Whitney Emerson (Nampa, Idaho); Cameron Emmerson (Garden City, Idaho); Charlotte Eshelman (Nampa, Idaho); Benjamin Espinoza (Nampa, Idaho); Ethan Etter (Travis AFB, Calif.); Clare Eubanks (Pasco, Wash.); Patricia Fagen (Fruitland, Idaho); Connor Fajardo (Fort Morgan, Colo.); Kaitlyn Fajardo (Fort Morgan, Colo.); Amy Faragher (Meridian, Idaho); Clare Fargason (Medford, Ore.); Cameron Fast (Vancouver, Wash.); Trent Ferguson (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Andrew Ferrin (Burley, Idaho); Charles Finance (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Grace Fisher (Pocatello, Idaho); Sara Fiske (Boise, Idaho); Emily Flint (Nampa, Idaho); Jenna Florke (Nampa, Idaho); Allison Fordham (Nampa, Idaho); Amanda Forman (Bremerton, Wash.); Charlotte Forniss (San Miguel, Calif.); Cade Foster (Lake Tapps, Wash.); Mady Fouse (Eagle, Idaho); Emily Fox (Caldwell, Idaho); Christine Foy (Boise, Idaho); Kailyn Franklin (Nampa, Idaho); Tucker Friberg (Oroville, Calif.); Sarah Frost (Boise, Idaho); Joseph Fruehauf (Maple Grove, Minn.); Camille Fulwood (Caldwell, Idaho); Ruth Funk (Nampa, Idaho); Ashley Gage (Nampa, Idaho); Marisol Gallegos (Middleton, Idaho); Codi Galloway (Boise, Idaho); Nathan Galusha (Fallon, Nev.); Rebecca Garner (North Fort Myers, Fla.); Jahshua Gentile (Caldwell, Idaho); Abigail George (Caldwell, Idaho); Hannah George (Caldwell, Idaho); Grace Gerdes (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Gilbert (Priest Lake, Idaho); Shasta Gilder (Boise, Idaho); Jessica Glenn (San Diego, Calif.); Promise Gonzalez (Caldwell, Idaho); Pamela Goyne (Caldwell, Idaho); Madison Grande (Belfair, Wash.); Alison Grant (Meridian, Idaho); Amy Grauberger (Nampa, Idaho); Graci Greeley (Nampa, Idaho); Madison Gridley (Meridian, Idaho); Julia Grief (Boise, Idaho); Tanner Griffin (Eugene, Ore.); Elaine Gross (Nampa, Idaho); Marielle Guindon (Boise, Idaho); Brayden Gulker (Nampa, Idaho); Juliette Haggith (Everson, Wash.); Heidi Hamlin (Boise, Idaho); Rileigh Hammett (Eagle, Idaho); Blake Hammond (Peoria, Ariz.); Haley Hammond (Nampa, Idaho); Liam Hanenburg (Lynden, Wash.); Katie Hanna (Nampa, Idaho); Karisa Hardy (Mount Vernon, Ark.); Kolby Hardy (Salt Lake Cty, Utah); Mollie Harlow (Kuna, Idaho); Sarah Harrison (New Wilmington, Pa.); Karen Hassman (Heath, Ohio); Emily Hatfield (Beaverton, Ore.); Kolsen Hawker (Boise, Idaho); Rachel Hayden (Rainier, Wash.); Courtney Heath (Shelley, Idaho); Evelyn Heaton (Nampa, Idaho); Aaron Heberlein (Fair Oaks, Calif.); Bret Heller (Meridian, Idaho); Hannah Henderson (Butler, Mo.); Tristan Hendry (Caldwell, Idaho); Faith Henry (Kimberly, Idaho); Ramona Hern (Pendleton, Ore.); Karla Hernandez (Twin Falls, Idaho); Savanna Herz (Murrieta, Calif.); Gabriel Hess (Boise, Idaho); Marshall Hess (Caldwell, Idaho); Amity Heyborne (Meridian, Idaho); Tanner Hill (Nampa, Idaho); Nicole Hill (Boise, Idaho); Jean Hilton (Nampa, Idaho); Lorraine Hirakawa (Puyallup, Wash.); Madison Hobbs (Eagle, Idaho); Kailee Homolka (American Falls, Idaho); Tessa Honeycutt (Star, Idaho); Leslie Hoopes (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Jasmine Hooten (Fruitland, Idaho); Benjamin Hoven (Robertsdale, Ala.); Kaleb Hudlow (Connell, Wash.); Hondo Hudman (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Brenda Hughes (Twin Falls, Idaho); Krickett Hunt (Boise, Idaho); Brenton Hunt (Boise, Idaho); Aimee Hurst (Heyburn, Idaho); MacKenzie Hutchison (Boise, Idaho); Dakota Hutton King (Sun Valley, Idaho); Miya Ingram (Mountain Home, Idaho); John Andrei Jalandoni (Nampa, Idaho); Emma James (Worley, Idaho); Alejandra Jaramillo (Chula Vista, Calif.); Brittany Jenkins (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Jared Jenks (Sugar City, Idaho); Andrew Jensen (Morgan, Utah); Soo Jeong (Meridian, Idaho); Karlyn Johnson (Kelso, Wash.); Joella Jones (Anchorage, Alaska); Brianna Jones (Meridian, Idaho); Kenzie Kaba (Boise, Idaho); Austin-Ryan Karabensh (Meridian, Idaho); Angela Katzakis (Elk Grove, Calif.); Regan Kelley (Meridian, Idaho); Trey Kelley (Polson, Mont.); Joshua Kelley (Nampa, Idaho); Molly Kelly (Nampa, Idaho); Brody Kemble (Middleton, Idaho); Angela Kemmsies (Boise, Idaho); Kalyssa Kempthorn (Lake Oswego, Ore.); Benjamin Kiehn (Boise, Idaho); Esther Kim (Ansan, South Korea); Isabella Kimball (Edmonds, Wash.); Heather Kirk (Lewiston, Idaho); Isabella Kirshner (Everett, Wash.); Olivia Klein (Meridian, Idaho); Bethany Knight (Nampa, Idaho); Derek Knight (Nampa, Idaho); Cami Knishka (Nampa, Idaho); Nils Knosala (Nampa, Idaho); Makenze Knowles (Palo Cedro, Calif.); William Koenig (Yakima, Wash.); Rebecca Kosinski (Orofino, Idaho); Ariel Kotte (Nampa, Idaho); James Koufidakis (Mesa, Ariz.); Brooklyn Kronberger (Salem, Ore.); Paige Kubicek (Spokane, Wash.); Lincoln Langford (Meridian, Idaho); Peyton Larsen (Twin Falls, Idaho); Kyla Larson (Fruitland, Idaho); Matthew Laurance (Boise, Idaho); Logan Lawrence (Eagle, Idaho); Gretchen Leal (Middleton, Idaho); Mason Leavitt (Saint George, Utah); Brittany Leber (Nampa, Idaho); Danielle Leckenby (Boise, Idaho); Brandon Lee (Boise, Idaho); Sage Leins (Las Vegas, Nev.); Stephanie Lewis (Prairie, Idaho); Faith Lim (Boise, Idaho); Cody Lirazan (Graham, Wash.); Elliott Lochard (Meridian, Idaho); Kortney Logsdon (Nampa, Idaho); Raegan Lombardo (Black Diamond, Wash.); Amy Longchamps (Nampa, Idaho); Alessandra Longoria (Meridian, Idaho); Eryk Lopez (Ontario, Calif.); Jessica Losee (Santa Clarita, Calif.); Abbey Lotter (San Diego, Calif.); Danielle Louie(Boise, Idaho); Alizabeth Lowry (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Briena Luginbill (Eagle, Idaho); Stephan Lynch (Boise, Idaho); Chloe Lyon (Caldwell, Idaho); Jennifer Lyon-McIntosh (Eagle, Idaho); Alexandria Malika (Aurora, Colo.); Micah Mallory (Ravensdale, Wash.); Olivia Mancinelli (Meridian, Idaho); Rylan Manzer (Center, Colo.); Gracie Mares (Scottsdale, Ariz.); Anna Mark (Nampa, Idaho); Riley Mark (Bremerton, Wash.); Graydon Marlett (Caldwell, Idaho); Nicole Marlin (Caldwell, Idaho); Jose Marquez (Nampa, Idaho); Isaac Marron (Beaverton, Ore.); Michael Martin (Gilroy, Calif.); Raven Mathison (Poplar, Mont.); Rhiannon Matthews (Hermiston, Ore.); Eric Mayer (Meridian, Idaho); Bethany Maze (Boise, Idaho); Cole McCall (Nicholasville, Ky.); Devin McCall (Nampa, Idaho); Gabrielle McCord (Star, Idaho); Paula McCurry (Nampa, Idaho); Aidan McGinty (Washougal, Wash.); Lance McGrath (Nampa, Idaho); Rebecca McKenzie (Cascade, Idaho); Shannon McKeon (Spanaway, Wash.); Caroline McMahon (Medford, Ore.); Elizabeth McMullen (Ilwaco, Wash.); Melissa McOmber (Boise, Idaho); Mary Meacham (Meridian, Idaho); Juan Medina-Ramos (Lincoln, Calif.); Stephanie Melton (Orofino, Idaho); Emily Melzer (Escondido, Calif.); Isabel Menchaca (Caldwell, Idaho); Nancy Menges (Ontario, Ore.); Andrew Metcalf (Cicero, N.Y.); Joshua Meyer (Boise, Idaho); Raeshelle Meyer (Ontario, Ore.); Alyssa Miles (Yakima, Wash.); Jessica Millar (Kuna, Idaho); Rachel Miller (Caldwell, Idaho); Joyce Miller (Caldwell, Idaho); Eli Million (Caldwell, Idaho); Matthew Mitchell (Estacada, Ore.); Nahomi Montoya (Ontario, Ore.); Colby Moran (Murrieta, Calif.); Carolyn Moravec (Spokane, Wash.); Clarissa Moreno (Selma, Calif.); Peyton Motter (Port Orchard, Wash.); Nina Rozen Nacpil (Pasadena, Calif.); Hana Naito (Nampa, Idaho); James Nelson (Boise, Idaho); Joshua Nelson (Eagle, Idaho); Lucas Nelson (Nampa, Idaho); Ryan Nesmith (Twin Falls, Idaho); Megan Nicola (Eagle, Idaho); Cooper Nixon (Boise, Idaho); Kailynn Nohrenberg (Jamestown, N.D.); Kaveri Nolind (Boise, Idaho); Heather Norberg (Meridian, Idaho); Rebekah Nunley (Greenleaf, Idaho); Nicolette Nunn (Caldwell, Idaho); Turner Nye (Central Point, Ore.); Michelle Ogle (Garden Valley, Idaho); Jadyn OldenKamp (Caldwell, Idaho); Jaime Oliver (Ferdinand, Idaho); Natalia Ordonez (Meridian, Idaho); Willard Osborn (Spokane, Wash.); Laurel Osmond (Star, Idaho); Sydney Osso (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Tamera Ostermiller (Rexburg, Idaho); Katia Oufan (Zagreb, Croatia); Eunice Ovalle Cruz (Caldwell, Idaho); Anna Owen (Meridian, Idaho); Heather Parry (Teton, Idaho); Kathleen Patrick (Bakersfield, Calif.); Kelsey Pease (Melba, Idaho); Kamille Peck (Boise, Idaho); Grace Penny (Kuna, Idaho); Trevor Penrod (Nampa, Idaho); Kimberly Perez (Meridian, Idaho); Noah Peterson (Nampa, Idaho); Jacob Peterson (Boise, Idaho); Amy Pfaff (Boise, Idaho); Kimberly Piersol (Richfield, Idaho); Chloe Pimley (Reardan, Wash.); Tyler Pohlmann (Chandler, Ariz.); Charles Pollock (Boise, Idaho); Christopher Porm (Roy, Utah); Challiss Potter (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Emily Powers (Boring, Ore.); Zachary Preboski (Boise, Idaho); Allison Prewitt (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Sawyer Price (Nampa, Idaho); Baylee Proctor (Boise, Idaho); Jack Purcell (Everett, Wash.); Mackenzie Purnell (Vale, Ore.); Tiffany Qualls (Lawrenceburg, Tenn.); Amy Quam (Boise, Idaho); Peter Quarve (Nampa, Idaho); Erika Queen (Montebello, Calif.); Gabby Quick (Anchorage, Alaska); Alyssa Quinn (Meridian, Idaho); Ryan Ransom (Kelso, Wash.); Kayla Rasmussen (Rexburg, Idaho); Kyle Reche (Boise, Idaho); Brittany Reed (Boise, Idaho); Cinthia Reyes (Lake Tapps, Wash.); Amy Rice (Nampa, Idaho); Kinsey Richey (Salem, Ore.); Linda Richman (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Cassandra Ridenour (Tacoma, Wash.); Kyra Rishell (Nampa, Idaho); Ellie Ritter (Battle Ground, Wash.); Tiffany Roberts (Sedro Woolley, Wash.); Julie Robinson (Dalton Gardens, Idaho); Ashleigh Robishaw (Kuna, Idaho); Jakob Rochelle (San Marcos, Calif.); Karen Ronneberg (Montpelier, Idaho); Alizul Rosado (Kodiak, Alaska); Kate Roseburrough (Vancouver, Wash.); Gracelyn Roth (Chattaroy, Wash.); Bethsaida Rotz (Caldwell, Idaho); Samantha Ruggles (Twin Falls, Idaho); Christopher Runner (Murrieta, Calif.); Alexandra Runnoe (Boise, Idaho); Lorena Ryan (Mountain Home, Idaho); David Sanders (Boise, Idaho); Ender Sandidge (Nampa, Idaho); Jessie Sandoval (Nampa, Idaho); Rosa Sandoval Alanis (Nampa, Idaho); Allyson Saroyan (Boise, Idaho); Ben Schaefer (Bakersfield, Calif.); Hailey Schafer (Nampa, Idaho); Hayley Schank (Boise, Idaho); Rachel Schieber (Brentwood, Calif.); Noah Schmidt (Nampa, Idaho); Lauren Schneider (Meridian, Idaho); Eve Schultz (Boise, Idaho); Zachary Schwin (Nampa, Idaho); Kelli Scimeca (Meridian, Idaho); Adrienne Seamans (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Garrett Sedlacek (Parma, Idaho); Toni Shaffer (Boise, Idaho); Opal Shaffer (Wilder, Idaho); Muriel Shannon (Nampa, Idaho); Charles Daniel Sharples (Post Falls, Idaho); Caleb Shaw (Eagle, Idaho); Riley Shaw (Challis, Idaho); Alicia Shea (Meridian, Idaho); Sarah Sherrill (Hill City, Idaho); Brianna Shervik (Nampa, Idaho); Caroline Sherwood (Bend, Ore.); Paul Shiloh (Kelso, Wash.); Amy Shingler (Meridian, Idaho); Hilary Shores (Greenleaf, Idaho); Jordan Shumway (Sugar City, Idaho); Lauren Skaggs (Fort Bragg, N.C.); Gina Skinner (Moses Lake, Wash.); Allison Slamkowski (Boise, Idaho); Devin Slemmer (Nampa, Idaho); Derek Smith (Middleton, Idaho); Noah Smith (Nampa, Idaho); Sullivan Smith (Fall City, Wash.); Joshua Smith (Iona, Idaho); Memry Smith (Meridian, Idaho); Wendy Sorenson (Boise, Idaho); David Sotutu (New Plymouth, Idaho); Danika Starr (Pleasant Hill, Ore.); Brittany Stell (Middleton, Idaho); Benjamin Stern (Meridian, Idaho); Jade Stewart (Battle Ground, Wash.); Joshua Stewart (Middleton, Idaho); Lane Strand (Challis, Idaho); Hunter Stratford (Richland, Wash.); Karley Strouse (Willamina, Ore.); Ian Stubbs (Aurora, Colo.); Aaron Sullivan (Castro Valley, Calif.); Helen Sullivan (Boise, Idaho); Jenna Sunberg (Nampa, Idaho); Kaitlyn Sundermeyer (Yucca Valley, Calif.); Brianna Suto (Post Falls, Idaho); Merri Suydam (Buckeye, Ariz.); Abigail Swaim (Nampa, Idaho); Hailey Sweeten (Malad City, Idaho); Kaitlynn Swenson (Star, Idaho); Hilary Swidecki (Eagle, Idaho); Khya Switras (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Taff (Nampa, Idaho); Noah Taigen (Spokane, Wash.); Audrey Taylor (Rigby, Idaho); Misty Taylor (Ammon, Idaho); Mary Tesarik (Nampa, Idaho); Austin Thomason (Peoria, Ariz.); Bryan Tomlinson (Melba, Idaho); Micayla Tourtillott (Halsey, Ore.); Hailey Townsend (Boise, Idaho); Kathryn Trembly (Milwaukee, Wis.); Dominique Trevino (Selma, Calif.); Amy Tucker (Boise, Idaho); Jordan Tucker (Meridian, Idaho); Samuel Turley (Meridian, Idaho); Emily Tweedy (Meridian, Idaho); Amanda Tyler (Boise, Idaho); Kaleb Unger (Polson, Mont.); Jennifer Vahsholtz (Nampa, Idaho); Amy Valadez (Caldwell, Idaho); Lucas Van Hofwegen (Lynden, Wash.); Alexis Van Horne (Spokane, Wash.); Katelyn Van Zanten (Sedro Woolley, Wash.); Josie Vanbaest (Nampa, Idaho); Angel Velazquez (Nampa, Idaho); Brita Velazquez (Eagle, Idaho); Lindsay Vernor (Nampa, Idaho); Zackery Vetos (Caldwell, Idaho); Kalyn Vogelmann (Liberty Township, Ohio); Luke Wagenaar (Sunnyside, Wash.); Cooper Walker (Olympia, Wash.); Shanell Wallentine (Meridian, Idaho); Julia Walters (Caldwell, Idaho); Jennifer Walters (Kimberly, Idaho); Caitlyn Ware (Nampa, Idaho); Brittany Waschuk (Twin Falls, Idaho); Jessica Wassom (Kuna, Idaho); Jonathan Waterlander (Bruneau, Idaho); Brittany Watson (Meridian, Idaho); Courtney Weaver (Rigby, Idaho); Tugg Wellsandt (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Cade Westrich (Lynden, Wash.); Katharine White (Meridian, Idaho); Michaela White (Nampa, Idaho); Rebecca Widney (Beaumont, Calif.); Molly Wighaman (Puyallup, Wash.); Benjamin Wikoff (Sandpoint, Idaho); Shawna Wilcher (Beaverton, Ore.); Darci Wilkins (Nampa, Idaho); Gayle Wilkinson (Eagle, Idaho); Harley Wilks (Sandpoint, Idaho); Ian Willey (Nampa, Idaho); Olivia Williamson (Caldwell, Idaho); Nicholas Wong (Boise, Idaho); Jordan Woods (Meridian, Idaho); Holland Worthington (Yakima, Wash.); Tamar Yalenga (Lusaka, Zambia); Yeo Won Yarnell (Sandpoint, Idaho); Brooke Yeomans (Nampa, Idaho); Bret Young (Mountain Home, Idaho); Andrea Zambukos (Eagle, Idaho); Jonathan Zayas (Williamsport, Pa.); Emily Ziegler (Meridian, Idaho); Timothy Zink (Nampa, Idaho); Camden Zucker (Nampa, Idaho).

Read Next

THE REAL THING

THE REAL THING

By: Jay Richard Akkerman, Assistant to the President for Congregational Engagement, NNU Office of University Mission & Ministry The past few days have been bittersweet. By now, I suspect that most of you have learned that Joel Pearsall, NNU’s 13th president, ...
NNU PRESIDENT ANNOUNCES RETIREMENT

NNU PRESIDENT ANNOUNCES RETIREMENT

In a letter to the Northwest Nazarene University Board of Trustees, President Joel K. Pearsall announced plans to retire in the summer of 2025. In a June 4 video call with the Board of Trustees, Chair Mike Zahare expressed gratitude to President Pearsall and his ...